Search 🔍

Office of Student Services Staff

Home / Office of Student Services Staff

Office of Student Services

P: (413) 587-1451       F: (413) 587-1456

Director of Student Services
Pamela Plumer, Ph. D.
[email protected]

Associate Director of Student Services, Early Childhood Education
Barbara Black, M.S.
[email protected]

Associate Director of Student Services (Preschool through Grade 5)
Joshua Dickson, M.S.Ed.
[email protected] 

Associate Director of Student Services (Grade 6 through Grade 12)
David Messing, M.Ed.
[email protected]

Administrative Assistant
Stacey Chickering
[email protected]

Secretary
Renae Terry
[email protected]

Office of Student Services Staff

District-Wide

Preschool Evaluation Team, Leader & Early Childhood Specialist
Erika Frank
[email protected]

Attendance and Outreach Social Worker
Kelley Knight
[email protected]

Teacher of the Visually Impaired/ Orientation & Mobility Teacher
Kristin Zottoli
[email protected]

Physical Therapist
Sarah Hougen
sarahhougen@northampton-k12.us

Speech Language Pathologist
Michelle Boisvert
[email protected]

Teacher of the Deaf
Kathryn Kurtz
[email protected]

Bridge Street Elementary School

Preschool Teachers
Jean Flegenheimer
[email protected]

Constance Janik
[email protected]

Special Education Teachers
Brittany Kelly, Kindergarten
[email protected]

Martha Hopkins, Grade 1
[email protected]

Mary Demerath, Grade 1
[email protected]

Deb Willis, Grade 2
[email protected]

Mary Ellen Bradley-Gilbert, Grade 3
[email protected]

Michael Merritt, Grade 4
[email protected]

Leslie Stein, Grade 5
[email protected]

School Psychologist
Clara McCoy, Intern
[email protected]

School Adjustment Counselor
Laurie Sperry
[email protected]

Occupational Therapist
Stacey Noble
[email protected]

Speech Therapy Assistants
Rebecca Nacsin
[email protected]

Marcia Murray
[email protected]

English Language Learner Teachers
Alyssa Dorrie
[email protected]

Garrett Adams
[email protected]

Jackson Street Elementary School

Special Education Teachers
Alicia Hackerson, Kindergarten
[email protected]

Daria Steward, Grade 1
[email protected]

Catherine Lantz, Grade 2
[email protected]

Stephanie Flinker, Grade 3
[email protected]

Heidi Anderson, Grade 4
[email protected]

Anna Raymer, Grade 5
[email protected]

Behavioral Support K-5
Brian Rodrigues
[email protected]

School Adjustment Counselors
Justin Gianesin
[email protected]

Sarah King
[email protected]

Psychologist
Jasmine Sicotte
[email protected]

Occupational Therapist
Linda Mondschein
[email protected]

Speech Therapy Assistant
Christina Kadzik
[email protected]

English Language Learner Teachers
Kathy Malynoski
[email protected]

Garrett Adams
[email protected]

Leeds Elementary School

Special Education Teachers
Theresa Flynn, Kindergarten
[email protected]

Jo-Ann Intrator, Grade 1
[email protected]

Danielle Kowal, Grade 2
[email protected]

Sandra Alton, Grade 3
[email protected]

Katherine Ross, Grade 4
[email protected]

Vanessa Coates-Cooney, Grade 5
[email protected]

Preschool Teachers
Casey Matthias
[email protected]

Sarah Pacheco
[email protected]

Psychologist
Kira Henninger
[email protected]

School Adjustment Counselor
Susannah Bastek
[email protected]

Occupational Therapist
Kate Burt
[email protected]

Speech Pathologist
Ansia Petropulos
[email protected]

Speech Therapy Assistant
Jennifer Auguer
[email protected]

RK Finn Ryan Road Elementary School

Special Education Teachers
Alysia Bartok, Kindergarten
[email protected]

Alicia Stenuis, Grade 1
[email protected]

Pamela Parker, Grade 2
[email protected]

James Tollefson, Grade 3
[email protected]

Lisa LeBeau, Grade 4
[email protected]

Judith Lyons, Grade 5
[email protected]

Michelle Walden, Floating Special Education Teacher
[email protected]

School Psychologist
Clara McCoy, Intern
[email protected]

School Adjustment Counselor
William Owen
[email protected]

Occupational Therapist
Kate Burt
[email protected]

Speech Pathologist
Allison Bertuzzi
[email protected]

English Language Learner Teacher
Rachel Ellis
[email protected]

JFK Middle School

Associate Principal for Special Education
Elaine Mount
(413) 587-1479
[email protected]

Educational Team Leader
Keddie Loughrey
[email protected]

6th Grade Special Education Teachers
Michelle Arena
[email protected]

Sara Churchill
[email protected]

Trina Raucher
[email protected]

7th Grade Special Education Teachers
Nichole Walden
[email protected]

Sharon Deal
[email protected]

8th Grade Special Education Teachers
Nancy Adamoyurka
[email protected]

Brandon Abbott
[email protected]

GOALS Program Teacher
Lani Sherlock
[email protected]

Learning Disabilities Program Teachers
Elizabeth Skelley
[email protected]

Rebecca Dimino
[email protected]

Ellen LeBouf
[email protected]

Autism Spectrum Disorders Teacher
Norman Pacheco
[email protected]

Alternative Learning Program Teacher
Steven Andrews
[email protected]

School Psychologist
Kathy Casale
[email protected]

School Adjustment Counselors
Sarah Kiritsis
[email protected]

Scott Andrew
[email protected]

Speech Pathologist
Veronica Pesce
[email protected]

Occupational Therapist
Sara Sulisz
[email protected]

English Language Learner Teachers
Michelle Emanation
[email protected]

Lauren Berry
[email protected]

Northampton High School

Evaluation Team Leader
Sara Ann Krause Lloyd
(413) 587-1344 x3112
[email protected]

Special Education Teachers
Melanie Samolewicz
[email protected]

Maryellen Ryan
[email protected]

Sean Sawicki
[email protected]

Jessica Lavallee
[email protected]

Marianne Lockwood
[email protected]

Tim Mahoney
[email protected]

Melissa Power-Green
[email protected]

GOALS Program Teacher
Gino Roman
[email protected]

School Psychologist
Heather Cripps
[email protected]

School Adjustment Counselor
Paul Fitzgerald
[email protected]

Charlie Guimond
[email protected]

Occupational Therapist
Kate Burt
[email protected]

English Language Learner Teachers
Heather Berlin
[email protected]

Susan Sullivan
[email protected]

en English
X